Division Two Previous Winners


The Previous winners of Division Two of the Gloucestershire Northern Senior League are as detailed below.

NB: Two points were awarded for a win up to and including the 1997-98 season.  Thereafter, three points have been awarded for each win

 Season                Champions
 
 Pts      Runners-Up  Pts
 2012-13      Ruardean Hill Rangers      78  Minsterworth  75
 2011-12      Cheltenham Civil Service      72  Cam Bulldogs  60
 2010-11      Frampton United      62  Harrow Hill  62
 2009-10  Leonard Stanley  65  Smiths Athletic  60
 2008-09  Stonehouse Town  73  Barnwood United  64
 2007-08  Gala Wilton  61  Dursley Town  51
 2006-07  Slimbridge Reserves  90  Star FC  65
 2005-06  Tuffley Rovers  72  Lydbrook Athletic  69
 2004-05  Brimscombe & Thrupp  75  Tetbury Town  63
 2003-04  Bourton Rovers  61  Cam Bulldogs  59
 2002-03  Warden Hill United  63  Whitecroft  62
 2001-02  Longlevens  78  Huntley  70
 2000-01  Bredon  69  Longford  57
 1999-2000  Bourton Rovers  76  Slimbridge   70
 1998-99  Kingswood  69  Shortwood United Reserves  68
 1997-98  Lydbrook Athletic   45  Tewkesbury YMCA  43
 1996-97  Whitminster  54  Longlevens  43
 1995-96  Tuffley Rovers Reserves  50  Eagle Star  46
 1994-95  Lydney Town  48  Crescent United  40
 1993-94  Stonehouse Freeway  37  Ellwood Reserves  37
 1992-93  Brockworth  53  Viney St Swithins  41
 1991-92  Endsleigh  49  Frampton United  45
 1990-91  Shortwood United Reserves  54  Sharpness  44
 1989-90  Hilldene Athletic  48  Hardwicke  43
 1988-89  Cam Bulldogs  43  Yorkley  40
 1987-88  Longlevens   52  Dursley Town  47
 1986-87  Worrall Hill  50  Coleford United  46
 1985-86  Smiths Athletic  48  Kings Stanley  45
 1984-85  ICI Fibres  49  Dursley Town  39
 1983-84  Berkeley Town  44  Sharpness  40
 1982-83  Viney St Swthins  50  Ellwood  43
 1981-82  Brimscombe & Thrupp  47  Lydney Town Reserves  44
 1980-81  Shortwood United Reserves  39  Cinderford Town Reserves  37
 1979-80  Frampton United Reserves  45  Tuffley Rovers  42
 1978-79  Wilton Rovers Reserves  42  Walls United   41
 1977-78  Hilldene Athletic  45  Ebley  41
 1976-77  Bymacks  51  Broadwell Amateurs  48
 1975-76  Forest Green Rovers Reserves  45  Chalford  42
 1974-75  Matson Athletic Reserves  45  Longlevens   43
 1973-74  Charlton Kings Reserves  49  Wotton Rovers  48
 1972-73  Newent Town  50  Smiths Athletic  47
 1971-72  Wilton Rovers  54  Longlevens Star  49
 1970-71  Cope Chat  52  Charfield  51
 1969-70  Forest Green Rovers Reserves  55  Longlevens  49
 1968-69  Charlton Kings  48  Hilldene Athletic  47
 1967-68  Bishop's Cleeve  49  Cam Bulldogs  45
 1966-67  Matson Athletic  47  Coleford United  40
 1965-66  Cheltenham Town Reserves  51  Hoffman Athletic  50
 1964-65  Bream  55  Matson Athletic  43
 1963-64  Dursley Town  52  Lydney Town   49
 1962-63  Shortwood United  48  Ross United  47
 1961-62  Cirencester Town  44  Berkeley Town  44
 1960-61  Wotton Rovers  45  Mitcheldean  44
 1959-60  Hoffman Athletic  46  Tetbury Town  43
 1958-59  Bream  44  Chalford  41
 1957-58  Synwell Rovers  46  Newent Town  45
 1956-57  Cirencester Town  55  Coleford United  42
 1955-56  Forest Green Rovers  48  Tetbury Town  41
 1954-55  Lydney Town  48  Frampton United  41
 1953-54  Viney Hill St Swithins  45  Swindon Town 'A'  45














 


Getting British Business Online